Daichi Miura


Miura Daichi 2

Stage Name: Daichi Miura (大知三浦)

Debut: 1997 (with group); March 30, 2005 (Solo)

Entertainment: Avex Trax, Vision Factory

Debut Song: Keep It Goin’

Name: Miura Daichi (三浦大知)

Birthday: August 24, 1987

Blood Type: AB

Height: 175 cm

• He first debuted with the group Folder in 1997

• He left the group due to his voice change

• His favourite artists are Usher and Justin Timberlake

Website: http://avex.jp/daichi/

Instagram: http://instagram.com/daichimiura824

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/DAICHIMIURAofficial

YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/user/DaichiMiuraCh/

Official Fanclub: http://daichi-miura.jp/

Blog: http://ameblo.jp/miuradaichi-blog/

Miura  Daichi 1

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s