Lee Young Ja


Name: Lee Young Ja (이영자)

Real Name: Lee Yoo Mi (이유미)

Profession: Comedian, MC, Actress

Active: 1999 – present

Birthday: August 15, 1968

Birthplace: Chungcheongnam-do, South Korea

Blood Type: O

Height: 169 cm

Notable works and roles:

  • Ghost in Love (1999)
  • Don’t Tell Papa (2004)
  • I Really Really Like You (2006)
  • Last Scandal (2008)
  • Hello Counselor
  • Mamma Mia

  

Advertisements

5 thoughts on “Lee Young Ja

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s