F1RST


F1RST

Debut: August 2010

Disbanded: 2013

7 Members

Entertainment: KN Media

Debut Song: You Like Me, I Like You

Fandom: BL1SS

Website: http://www.f1rst.co.kr/

Racoon

Stage Name: Racoon (라쿤)

Name: Park Jae Hyung (박재형)

Birthday: September 25, 1985

Position: Leader, Main male Vocalist, Dancer

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 68 kg

Skills: B-Boying, Hip Hop

Twitter: https://twitter.com/f1_racoon

Sulhee

Stage Name: Sulhee (설희)

Name: Kang Sul Hee (강설희)

Birthday: October 11, 1985

Position: Main female Vocalist, Rapper, Dancer

Height: 173 cm

Weight: 47 kg

Skills: Modern Dance, Jazz

Twitter: https://twitter.com/1sthee

• She is a dance instructor for jazz and hip hop

Hansaem

Stage Name: Hansaem (한샘)

Name: Seo Han Saem (서한샘)

Birthday: February 15, 1988

Position: Rapper, Dancer

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 65 kg

Skills: Singing, Acting, Dance

• He is now a member of Fame US

Jenny

Stage Name: Jenny (제니)

Name: So Hyun Jung (소현정)

Birthday: September 7, 1989

Position: Main Vocalist, Dancer

Height: 171 cm

Weight: 50 kg

Skills: Singing, Jazz, Classical Piano, Swimming

Twitter: https://twitter.com/f1rstjenny

Junghoon

Stage Name: Junghoon (정훈)

Name: Choi Jung Hoon (최정훈)

Birthday: July 13, 1990

Position: Dancer, Vocalist

Height: 175 cm

Weight: 58 kg

Skills: Singing, Piano, Guitar

• He is now a member of Fame US

Minkyung

Stage Name: Minkyung (민경)

Name: Kim Min Kyung (김민경)

Birthday: April 16, 1991

Position: Main Rapper, Dancer

Height: 174 cm

Weight: 48 kg

Twitter: https://twitter.com/f1rstmk

DoA

Stage Name: DoA (도아)

Name:  Kim Do Ah (김도아)

Birthday: June 6, 1992

Position: Rapper, Dancer, Maknae

Height: 183 cm

Weight: 67 kg

Skills: Singing, Acting, Dancing, Piano, Taekwondo

• He is now a member of Fame US

~Former Members~

Haji

Stage Name: Haji (하지)

Name: Oh Yeung Sook (오영숙)

Birthday: 1986

Position: Ex-Leader, Vocalist, Rapper, Dancer

Height: 171 cm

Weight: 48 kg

Skills: Singing, Acting, good in Talking

Lina

Stage Name: Lina (리나)

Name: Kim Li Na (김리나)

Birthday: 1988

Position: Vocalist, Dancer

Height: 174 cm

Weight: 48 kg

Skills: Korean dance, Ballett, Singing, Piano

• Was miss Korea in 2008 (Miss Incheon)

Ray

Stage Name: Ray (레이)

Name: Im Kwang Seob (임광섭)

Birthday: 1989

Position: Ex-Maknae, Rapper, Dancer

Height: 182 cm

Weight: 64 kg

Skills: Acting, Dancing

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s