Shin Sung Woo


Stage Name: Shin Dong Ryun (신동륜)

Name: Shin Sung Woo (신성우)

Debut: 1992

Entertainment: Manpa Entertainment

Debut Album: (내일을 향해) Towards Tomorrow

Birthday: July 26, 1968

Birthplace: Seosan, South Chungcheong, South Korea

Height: 182 cm

Weight: 70 kg

Twitter: https://twitter.com/sethshinsungwoo

Official Fan Cafe: http://cafe.daum.net/shinsungwoo

TV Show:

  • Love Story (1999)
  • Man in Crisis (2002)
  • First Love (2003)
  • Country Princess (2003)
  • Tropical Nights in December (2004)
  • Beautiful Temptation (2004)
  • Beating Heart (2005)
  • Special of My Life (2006)
  • Invincible Parachute Agent (2006)
  • It’s Ok Because I Love You (2007)
  • The Secret of Keu Keu Island (2008)
  • Home Sweet Home (2010)

Movies:

  • Detective Mr. Gong (2006)
  • After the Banquete (2009)

Theater Musicals:

  • Dracula (1998)
  • Rock Hamlet (2000)
  • Rock of Ages (2010)
  • Jack The Ripper (2011-2013)
  • Three Musketeer (2011-2014)
  • Mozart Opera Rock (2012)
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s