Kanon Wakeshima


Kanon Wakeshima

Stage Name: Kanon Wakeshima (花音分島)

Debut: 2008

Entertainment: DefStar Records, Warner Music Japan

Debut Song: Still Doll

Name: Wakeshima Kanon (分島花音)

Birthday: June 28, 1988

Blood Type: A

Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan

Hobbies: Drawing

Favourte Cellist: Jacqueline du Pré

• She had a group with An Cafe‘s Kanon called KanonxKanon from 2010 to 2011

• Since 2012 she is in a project group called “Halloween Junky Orchestra”

Website: http://whv-amusic.com/wakeshimakanon/index.html

Twitter: https://twitter.com/87kanon

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/kanonwakeshima

Tumblr: http://kanonwakeshima-live.tumblr.com/

Blog: http://ameblo.jp/wakeshima/

Kanon Wakeshima 3

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s