Puretty


Puretty

(Puretty = Pure + Pretty)

Debut: June 15, 2012

Disbanded: January 17, 2014

• With the possibility of its members debuting into other new groups in the future.

5 Members

Entertainment: DSP Entertainment, Universal Music Japan

Debut Song: Cheki☆Love

Website: http://purettyweb.jp/

Twitter: https://twitter.com/PURETTY_FC

Hyein

Stage Name: Hyein (혜인)

Name: Yoo Hye In (유혜인)

Birthday: June 15, 1994

Position: Leader, Vocalist

Blood Type: AB

Height: 154 cm

Weight: 38 kg

Interests: listening to music

Instruments: piano

• She’s now under Starhaus Entertainment to pursue a acting career

Siyoon

Stage Name: Siyoon (시윤)

Name: Cho Si Yoon (조시윤)

Birthday: February 21, 1996

Position: Main Rapper, Sub-Vocalist

Blood Type: B

Height: 160 cm

Weigth: 41 kg

Interests: listening to music, cooking

Instruments: piano

• She participaded in the show ‘KARA Project’ to find a new member for the group KARA

Chaekyung

Stage Name: Chaekyung (채경)

Name: Yoon Chae Kyung (윤채경)

Birthday: July 7, 1996

Position: Lead Vocalist

Blood Type: AB

Height: 160 cm

Weight: 45 kg

Interests: Singing, Dancing

• She participaded in the show ‘KARA Project’ to find a new member for the group KARA

Somin

Stage Name: Somin (소민)

Name: Jeon So Min (전소민)

Birthday: August 22, 1996

Position: Main Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 163 cm

Weight: 45 kg

Education: Seokyeong University

Interests: listening to music, singing , dancing, running

• She participaded in the show ‘KARA Project’ to find a new member for the group KARA

• She is now member of the group April

Jaeeun

Stage Name: Jaeeun (재은)

Name: Jeon Ja Eun (전재은)

Birthday: February 24, 1998

Position: Maknae, Vocalist, Rapper

Blood Type: A

Height: 161 cm

Weight: 47 kg

Interests: Yoga, acting, soccer

• She went back to school to continue her studies.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s