Cross Gene


Cross Gene

Debut: June 7, 2012

6 Members (1 former)

Entertainment: Amuse Korea Entertainment

Debut Song: La-Di Da-Di

Fandom: CROSS GENE ☆ PLANET

Korean Website: www.crossgene.co.kr

Japanese Website: www.crossgene.jp/?aid=259

Twitter: www.twitter.com/cross_gene

Facebook: www.facebook.com/CROSSGENE.Official

YouTube: www.youtube.com/user/amusekr

Fancafe: cafe.naver.com/projectaaaa

Casper

Stage Name: Casper (캐스퍼)

Name: Chu Xiao Xiang (储晓祥)

Birth Name: Zhong Ze Xiang (中泽祥)

Gene: Wild Chic Gene

Birthday: March 20, 1991

Birthplace: Shanghai, China

Position: Chinese-Leader, Rapper, Vocalist, Main Dancer

Blood Type: O

Height: 176 cm

Weight: 66 kg

Nationality: Chinese

Education: Bao Shan Vocational and Technical School

Languages: Mandarin, Korean, English, Japanese (basics)

Twitter: https://twitter.com/caspertrue1991

Shin

Stage Name: Shin (신)

Name: Shin Won Ho (신원호)

Gene: Presh Gene

Birthday: October 23, 1991

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Position: Korean-Leader, Vocalist, Face of the Group

Blood Type: A

Height: 186 cm

Weight: 66 kg

Nationality: Korean

Education: Dong-ah Institute of Media and Arts

Languages: Korean, Japanese, German (Basics)

Takuya

Stage Name: Takuya (타쿠야)

Name: Terada Takuya (寺田拓哉)

Gene: Gorgeous Gene

Birthday: March 18, 1992

Birthplace: Moriya, Ibaraki Prefecture, Japan

Position: Japanese-Leader, Vocalist

Blood Type: O

Height: 188 cm

Weight: 68 kg

Nationality: Japanese

Sibling(s): younger sister

Languages: Japanese, Korean

• He’s a former member of the japanese group “Sign”

Seyoung

Stage Name: Seyoung (세영)

Name: Lee Se Yeong (이세영)

Gene: Miracle Gene

Birthday: February 8, 1990

Birthplace: Busan, South Korea

Position: Vocalist

Blood Type: O

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 60 kg

Nationality: Korean

Languages: Korean, Japanese

• He joined the group after J.G left

Sangmin

Stage Name: Sangmin (상민)

Name: Kim Sang Min (김상민)

Gene: Organic Gene

Birthday: July 7, 1992

Birthplace: Jinju, Gyeongsangnam-do, South Korea

Position: Vocalist, Rapper, Lead Dancer

Blood Type: A

Height: 178 cm

Weight: 67 kg

Nationality: Korean

Education: Gyeongnam International Foreign School

Yongseok

Stage Name: Yongseok (용석)

Name: Kim Yong Seok (김용석)

Gene: Mypace Gene

Birthday: January 8, 1993

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Position: Maknae, Lead Vocalist

Blood Type: AB

Height: 176 cm

Weight: 64 kg

Nationality: Korean

Languages: Korean, Japanese, Mandarin

~Former Member~

J.G

Stage Name: J.G (제이지)

Name: Ko Ga Nyeng (高家宁)

Gene: Destiny Gene

Birthday: January 12, 1993

Birthplace: Baicheng, Jiljin Province, China

Position: Main Vocalist, Maknae

Blood Type: AB

Height: 182 cm

Weight: 69 kg

Nationality: Chinese

Education: Chung-Ang University (Music)

Twitter: https://twitter.com/Gaojianing

• He left Cross Gene in 2013 to start a solo career

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s