Dream Catcher (formerly MINX)


MinX

Debut: September 18, 2014

5 Members

Entertainment: Happy Face Entertainment

Debut Song: Why Did You Come To My Home?

Website: dreamcatcher7.com

Twitter: twitter.com/hf_dreamcatcher

YouTube (former): youtube.com/user/minxplay

Ji-U

Stage Name: Ji-U (지유)

Birthday: May 17, 1994

Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Blood Type: B

Height: 167 cm

Weight: 47 kg

Hobbies: walking, dancing, singing, eating

Su-A

Stage Name: Su-A (수아)

Birthday: August 10, 1994

Position: Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Sub-Vocalist

Blood Type: O

Height: 162 cm

Weight: 46 kg

Hobbies: watching Movies, singing, dancing

Siyeon

Stage Name: Siyeon (시연)

Name: Lee Si Yeon (이시연)

Birthday: October 1, 1995

Position: Main Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 166 cm

Weight: 47 kg

Hobbies: watching dramas, singing

Yoohyeon

Stage Name: Yoohyeon (유현)

Name: Kim Yoo Hyun (김유현)

Birthday: January 7, 1997

Position: Lead Vocalist

Blood Type: O

Height: 168 cm

Weight: 48 kg

Hobbies: singing, skating, watching movies

Dami

Stage Name: Dami (다미)

Name: Kin Young Chae (김영채)

Birthday: March 7, 1997

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Position: Main Rapper, Sub-Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 163 cm

Weight: 46 kg

Hobbies: rapping, dancing

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s