The Grace


The Grace

• formerly known as TSZX or CSJH

Debut: April 29, 2005

4 Members

Entertainment: SM Entertainment

Debut Song: Too Good

Fandom: Shapley

Website (Korean): http://www.tszx.co.kr/

Website (Japanese): http://rhythmzone.net/tenjo/index.html

YouTube Playlist: https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PL8A52C9ACCECBDBEF

Stephanie

Stage Name: Stephanie (스테파니)

Name: Kim Bo Kyung (김보경)

Birthday: October 16, 1987

Birthplace: San Diego, California

Position: Leader, Maknae, Main Dancer, Vocals

Blood Type: O

Height: 168 cm

Nationality: Korean-American

Education: Boston Ballet Dance School, San Diego Rancho Bernardo High School,
The Korean National University of The Arts

Languages: Chinese (basic), Spanish (basic), Korean (fluent), Japanese (fluent), English (fluent)

• She’s currently on hiatus for her ballet schedule

Twitter: https://twitter.com/@stephk1016

Lina

Stage Name: Lina (린아)

Name: Lee Ji Yeon (이지연)

Birthday: February 18, 1984

Position: Main Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 168 cm

Nationality: Korean

Education: Myeongji University – Applied Music

Languages: Chinese (basic), English (basic), Korean (fluent), Japanese (fluent)

Instruments: piano

• She’s currently on hiatus to pursue a acting career

Twitter: https://twitter.com/maomaomi84

Dana

Stage Name: Dana (다나)

Name: Hong Sung Min (홍성미)

Birthday: July 17, 1986

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Position: Main Vocalist

Blood Type: O

Height: 171 cm

Nationality: Korean

Languages: Korean (Fluent), Japanese (Fluent), English (Basic), Chinese (Basic)

• She’s in the sub group ‘The Grace – Dana & Sunday’

Twitter: https://twitter.com/melodana

Sunday

Stage Name: Sunday (선데이)

Name: Jin Bo Ra (진보라)

Birthday: January 12, 1987

Position: Main Vocalist

Blood Type: O

Height: 164 cm

Nationality: Korean

Languages: Chinese (basic), Korean (fluent), Japanese (fluent)

• She’s in the sub group ‘The Grace – Dana & Sunday’

Twitter: https://twitter.com/sunday040728

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s