TINT


TINT

Debut: October 30, 2013

5 Members

Entertainment: GH Entertainment

Debut Song: Love at First Sight

Twitter: https://twitter.com/TinT_official

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/tint5

Fancafe: http://cafe.daum.net/tint5

Mei

Stage Name: Mei (메이)

Name: Hwang Cheon Mi (황천미)

Birthday: June 26, 1994

Birthplace: Jilin, China

Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist

Blood Type: AB

Height: 164 cm

Weight: 44 kg

Nationality: Korean (Mother) – Chinese (Father)

Specialities: Chinese, Sexy Dance

Twitter: https://twitter.com/tint_mei

• She moved to South Korea when she was 15

Sangmi

Stage Name: Sangmi (상미)

Name: Lee Sang Mi (이상미)

Birthday: November 21, 1994

Birthplace: Incheon, South Korea

Position: Vocalist

Blood Type: O

Height: 162 cm

Weight: 45 kg

Nationality: Korean

Specialities: Decorating, using strength

Twitter: https://twitter.com/tint_sangmi

Mirim

Stage Name: Mirim (미림)

Name: Lee Mi Rim (이미림)

Birthday: February 25, 1995

Birthplace: Suwon, South Korea

Position: Main Rapper, Lead Vocalist

Blood Type: O

Height: 161 cm

Weight: 44 kg

Nationality: Korean

Education: Hanlim Arts High School

Specialities: Piano, Chinese

• She is a former member of the group YouU

Jamie

Stage Name: Jamie (제이미)

Name: Choi Yoon Jin (최윤진)

Birthday: June 27, 1995

Birthplace: Gunsan, North Jeolla, South Korea

Position: Vocalist

Blood Type: O

Height: 161 cm

Weight: 45 kg

Specialities: Eating deliciously

Twitter: https://twitter.com/tint_jamie

Minnie

Stage Name: Minnie (미니)

Name: Im Min Hee (임민희)

Birthday: November 3, 1996

Birthplace: Mokpo, South Korea

Position: Maknae, Vocalist, Main Rapper

Blood Type: A

Height: 163 cm

Weight: 45 kg

Nationality: Korean

Specialities: Walking marathons, jumping high

Twitter: https://twitter.com/tint_minnie

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s