UNIQ


UNIQ

Debut: October 16, 2014

5 Members

Entertainment: YG Entertainment (Korea), Yuehua Entertainment (China)

Debut Song: Falling In Love

Fandom: Unicorn

Website (Chinese): http://www.uniqclub.com/uniq/

Twitter: https://twitter.com/UNIQ_5

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/UNIQ

YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/user/officialuniq5

Yixuan

Stage Name: Yixuan (이쉔)

Name: Zhou Yi Xuan (周艺轩)

Birthday: December 11, 1990

Birthplace: Zhejiang, China

Position: Leader (China), Rapper

Height: 183 cm

Weight: 65 kg

Nationality: Chinese

Hobbies: Table Tennis, Bowling, Go to the Gym

Sungjoo

Stage Name: Sungjoo (성주)

Name: Kim Seong Joo (김성주)

Birthday: February 16, 1994

Birthplace: Incheon, South Korea

Position: Leader (Korea), Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 68 kg

Nationality: Korean

Hobbies: Taekwondo, Skating

Wenhan

Stage Name: Wenhan (문한)

Name: Li Wen Han (李汶翰)

Birthday: July 22, 1994

Birthplace: Hangzhou, China

Position: Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 64 kg

Nationality: Chinese

Seungyeon

Stage Name: Seungyeon (승연)

Name: Jo Seung Yeon (조승연)

Birthday: August 5, 1996

Birthplace: Gyeonggi-do, South Korea

Position: Rapper, Vocalist

Blood Type: O

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 65 kg

Nationality: Korean

Languages: Korean, Mandarin, Portugese

Hobbies: Singing, playing Football

• He lived in Brazil for a while

Yibo

Stage Name: Yibo (이보)

Name: Wong Yi Bo (黄艺博)

Birthday: August 5, 1997

Birthplace: Luoyang, China

Position: Maknae, Rapper, Dancer

Blood Type: A

Height: 179 cm

Weight: 59 kg

Nationality: Chinese

Hobbies: Jo-Jo, Skateboarding

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s