K-Much


K-Much

Debut: January 7, 2014

4 Members (1 Former)

Entertainment: Chrome Entertainment, Sony Music Korea

Debut Song: Good To Go

Website: http://www.chrome-ent.co.kr/biography/test-sub-menu 

Twitter: https://twitter.com/kmuch_official

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/kmuchofficial

YouTube:  https://www.youtube.com/user/kmuchofficial

YouTube Vevo: https://www.youtube.com/user/KMuchVEVO

Fancafe: http://cafe.daum.net/K-much

Kiu

Stage Name: Kiu / Q (큐)

Name: Yang Hong Gyu (양홍규)

Birthday: February 27, 1990

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Position: Leader, Main Vocalist

Blood Type: O

Height: 173 cm

Weight: 56 kg

Education: Gyeongbuk University (Applied Music Major)

Twitter: https://twitter.com/hongkiu227

BornUs

Stage Name: BornUs (보너스)

Name: Jung Young Gyun (정영균)

Birthday: May 30, 1990

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Position: Lead Vocalist

Height: 178 cm

Weight: 57 kg

Education: Global Cyber University

Twitter: https://twitter.com/0KYUNy

• He was a member of Double J Crew and breakdancer for Crayon Pop

G.Low

Stage Name: G.LOW (지로우)

Name: Kim Jae Oh ()

Birthday: September 22, 1992

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Position: Main Rapper

Blood Type: AB

Height: 177 cm

Weight: 62 kg

Education: University of Washington

Twitter: https://twitter.com/jaeoh0922

• He lived in Pennsylvania, USA for 5 years

Ato

Stage Name: Ato (아토)

Name: Park Sung Hyun (박성현)

Birthday: June 28, 1993

Birthplace: Changwon, Gyeongsangnam-do, South Korea

Position: Maknae, Sub-Vocalist, Rapper

Height: 175 cm

Weight: 58 kg

Education: Dong-ah Institute of Media and Arts (Broadcasting and Dance)

Sibling(s): elder sister

Training Duration: 8 months (April 2013 – November 2013)

Twitter: https://twitter.com/Real_ato

• He was a member of Double J Crew and breakdancer for Crayon Pop

~Former Member~

Loki

Stage Name: Loki (로키)

Name: Kim Moo Bin (김무빈)

Birthday: September 8, 1991

Birthplace: Paju, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea

Position: Sub-Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Visual, Main Dancer

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 60 kg

Education: Seoul University (Film & Broadcasting)

• He left to pursue an acting career

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s