Mad Town


Mad Town

Debut: October 6, 2014

7 Members

Entertainment: J.Tune Camp

Debut Song: YOLO

Twitter: https://twitter.com/MADTOWN_CAMP

Instagram: http://instagram.com/madtown_camp

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/pages/MAD-TOWN/432317113563085

Fancafe: http://cafe.daum.net/madtown

Moos

Stage Name: Moos (무스)

Name: Kim Sang Bae (김상배)

Birthday: April 29, 1991

Position: Leader, Rapper

Blood Type: O

Height: 176 cm

Weight: 60 kg

• He was supposed to be a member of MBLAQ but was dropped before debut due to health problems

Daewon

Stage Name: Daewon (대원)

Name: Park Dae Won (박대원)

Birthday: March 17, 1992

Position: Main Dancer

Height: 178 cm

Weight: 61 kg

Lee Geon

Stage Name: Lee Geon (이건)

Name: Lee Kyeong Tak (이경탁)

Birthday: May 4, 1992

Position: Main Vocalist

Height: 179 cm

Weight: 62 kg

• He took the stage name his father wanted to use when he could have debuted as singer

Jota

Stage Name: Jota (조타)

Name: Lee Yeong Hwa (이영화)

Birthday: February 15, 1994

Position: Rapper

Height: 177 cm

Weight: 63 kg

Heojun

Stage Name: Heojun (허준)

Birthday: November 16, 1994

Position: Vocalist

Height: 183 cm

Weight: 70 kg

Buffy

Stage Name: Buffy (버피)

Name: Ju Hyeon (주현)

Birthday: June 15, 1995

Position: Lead Rapper

Blood Type: B

Height: 179 cm

Weight: 63 kg

H.O

Stage Name: H.O (호)

Name: Song Jae Ho (송재호)

Birthday: June 18, 1995

Position: Maknae, Lead Vocalist

Height: 181 cm

Weight: 68 kg

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s