HotShot


HotShot

Debut: October 31, 2014

6 Members

Entertainment: K.O Sound

Debut Song: Take a Shot

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/2014Hotshot

YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/user/kosoundent

Fancafe: http://cafe.daum.net/HOTSHOT

Junhyuk

Stage Name: Junhyuk (준혁)

Name: Choi Jun Hyeok (최준혁)

Birthday: April 21, 1992

Position: Leader, Vocalist

Blood Type: B

Height: 183 cm

Weight: 66 kg

Twitter: https://twitter.com/92JUNHYUK

Instagram: http://instagram.com/choi.jun.hyuk

YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCS3e1_mlvd8vYkRCOHItHIA

• He was a trainee under SM Entertainment

Moonkyu

Stage Name: Timoteo (티모테오)

Name: Kim Moon Kyu (김문규)

Birthday: January 25, 1993

Position: Rapper, Vocalist

Blood Type: B

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 63 kg

Twitter: https://twitter.com/hotshot_ti

YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCSDfB_CQkxBay2XS5haT7qA

• He was a trainee under SM Entertainment

• He was supposed to be a member of Exo but decided to leave

Kid Monster

Stage Name: Kid Monster (키드몬스터)

Name: Noh Tae Hyun (노태현)

Birthday: October 15, 1993

Position: Vocalist, Rapper, Main Dancer

Height: 173 cm

Weight: 55 kg

Sibling(s): elder sister (Hyeran of Brave Girls)

• He was a trainee under YG Entertainment

Sungwoon

Stage Name: Sungwoon (성운)

Name: Ha Seong Woon (하성운)

Birthday: March 22, 1994

Position: Main Vocalist

Height: 173 cm

Weight: 55 kg

Twitter: https://twitter.com/hotshot_w94

Instagram: http://instagram.com/hotshot_w94

Yoonsan

Stage Name: Yoonsan (윤산)

Name: Yoon Sang Hyuk (윤상혁)

Birthday: August 22, 1994

Position: Rapper

Height: 175 cm

Weight: 63 kg

Languages: Korean, French, Japanese

• He lived in France for 8 years

Twitter: https://twitter.com/yoonsan94

Hojung

Stage Name: Hojung (호정)

Name: Go Ho Jeong (고호정)

Birthday: October 20, 1994

Position: Maknae, Visual, Vocalist

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 65 kg

Instagram: http://instagram.com/kko_junng

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s