M.I.L.K


M.I.L.K

Debut: 2001

Disbanded: 2003

4 Members

Entertainment: BM Entertainment, SM Entertainment

Debut Song: Come To Me

Fandom: Milkyway

Jaeyoung

Name: Park Jae Young (박재영)

Birthday: May 12, 1983

Position: Leader, Rapper, Vocalist

Blood Type: O

Height: 160 cm

Weight: 43 kg

– She returned with the stage name ‘Park Hee Bon’ after the disbandment of the group.

Bomi

Stage Name: Bomi (보미)

Name: Kim Bo Mi (김보미)

Birthday: July 12, 1984

Position: Vocalist

Blood Type: B

Height: 164 cm

Weight: 45 kg

Hyunjin

Stage Name: Hyun Jin (현진)

Name: Seo Hyun Jin (서현진)

Birthday: February 27, 1985

Position: Lead Vocalist

Blood Type: B

Height: 167 cm

Weight: 45 kg

Education: Dongduk Women’s University (majored in applied music)

– She returned to the K-pop scene as a soloist

– She’s also an actress

Yumi

Stage Name: Yumi (유미)

Name: Bae Yu Mi (배유미)

Birthday: December 10, 1984

Position: Maknae, Vocalist

Blood Type: O

Height: 163 cm

Weight: 45 kg

Education: currently studying at Yonsei University

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s