Sonamoo


Sonamoo

Debut: December 29, 2014

7 Members

Entertainment: TS Entertainment

Debut Song: Deja Vu

Instagram: https://instagram.com/sonamoo_insta/

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/officialsonamoo

Fancafe: http://cafe.daum.net/officialsonamoo

Sumin

Stage Name: Sumin (수민)

Name: Ju Su Min (지수민)

Birthday: March 3, 1994

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Position: Leader, Sub-Vocalist

Blood Type: B

Height: 168 cm

Twitter: https://twitter.com/SONAMOO_Sumin

Minjae

Stage Name: Minjae (민재)

Name: Song Min Jae (성민재)

Birthday: December 18, 1994

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Position: Main Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 165 cm

Twitter: https://twitter.com/SONAMOO_MinJae

D.ana

Stage Name: D.ana (디애나)

Name: Jo Eun Ae (조은애)

Birthday: September 10, 1995

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Position: Rapper

Blood Type: B

Height: 170 cm

Weight: 47 kg

Twitter: https://twitter.com/SONAMOO_Dana

Nahyun

Stage Name: Nahyun (나현)

Name: Kim Na Hyun (김나현)

Birthday: December 5, 1995

Position: Sub-Vocalist, Visual

Blood Type: B

Height: 169 cm

Education: Konkuk University

Twitter: https://twitter.com/SONAMOO_Nahyun

• She was a trainee under Nega Network

Euijin

Stage Name: Eui Jin (의진)

Name: Hong Eui Jin (홍의진)

Birthday: October 8, 1996

Position: Sub-Vocalist, Main Dancer

Blood Type: A

Height: 168 cm

Education: School of Performing Arts Seoul

Twitter: https://twitter.com/SONAMOO_EuiJin

High.D

Stage Name: High.D (하이디)

Name: Kim Do Hee (김도희)

Birthday: December 21, 1996

Position: Main Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 165 cm

Twitter: https://twitter.com/SONAMOO_HighD

New Sun

Stage Name: New Sun (뉴썬)

Name: Choi Yoon Sun (뉴썬)

Birthday: June 19, 1997

Blood Type: O

Height: 172 cm

Education: Hanlim Arts High School

Twitter: https://twitter.com/SONAMOO_NewSun

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s