Han Ye Seul


Han Ye Seul

Stage Name: Han Ye Seul (한예슬)

Name: Kim Ye Seul Yi (김예슬이)

English Name: Leslie Kim

Birthday: September 18, 1981

Birthplace: Los Angeles, United States

Active: 2001 – present

Agency: KeyEast

Blood Type: A

Height: 168 cm

Weight: 46 kg

Languages: English and Korean

Religion: Protestant

Instruments: Piano

Education: Cerritos High School, Cerritos College (Computer Graphics degree)

TV Shows:

  • Nonstop 4 (2003)
  • Breathless (2003)
  • Nine Tailed Fox (2004)
  • That Summer Typhoon (2005)
  • Couple of Fantasy (2006)
  • Tazza (2008)
  • Will it Snow for Christmas (2009)
  • Myung Wol the Spy (2011)
  • Birth of a Beauty (2014)

Movies:

  • Miss Gold Digger / She Was Pretty (2007)
  • Many a Little Romance (2011)
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s