D-Unit


D-Unit

Debut: August 1, 2012

Disbanded: 2013/2014

Entertainment: D-Business Entertainment

Debut Song: I’m Missin’ You

Fandom: Unique

Twitter: https://twitter.com/dbusinessent

Instagram: http://instagram.com/imfdm

YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/user/DBusinessENT

Ram

Stage Name: Ram (람)

Name: Jeon Woo Ram (전우람)

Birthday: September 21, 1987

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Position: Leader, Vocalist, Rapper

Blood Type: B

Height: 158 cm

Weight: 45 kg

Sibling(s): elder sister (Boram of T-Ara)

• Her mother is the actress Lee Mi Young

• She is now a member of co-ed group Five Run Strike as Rami

Zin

Stage Name: Zin (진)

Name: Kwak Su Jin (곽수진)

Birthday: April 10, 1993

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Position: Vocalist, Rapper

Blood Type: B

Height: 165 cm

Weight: 50 kg

Education: Seoul Kuro High School

Religion: Christian

~Former Member~

Ujin

Stage Name: UJin (유진)

Name: Jung Yoo Jin (정유진)

Birthday: October 23, 1989

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Position: Vocalist

Blood Type: B

Height: 162 cm

Weight: 44 kg

Education: Marryatville High School (Australia)

• She was a trainee under YG Entertainment

• She left D-Unit in August 2013 to pursue a solo career

~Guest Member~

JNEY

Stage Name: Janey (제이니)

Name: Byeon Seung Mi (변승미)

Birthday: December 14, 1998

Birthplace: Incheon, South Korea

Position: Maknae, Main Rapper

Blood Type: A

Height: 160 cm

Weight: 40 kg

Specialities: Rapping, Dancing

Twitter: https://twitter.com/bsm12144

• She’s a member of GP Basic

• She joined the group for their “Affirmative Chap. 1” Album

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s