The One


The One

Stage Name: The One (더원)

Name: Jeong Sun Won (정순원)

Debut: 2002

Entertainment: Smurp Entertainment

Debut Song: For You (그대를 위해서)

Birthday: April 19, 1974

Height: 181 cm

Weight: 72 kg

• He’s also a songwriter and producer

• He was the vocal coach of Girls’ Generation‘s Taeyeon and
both are still close and work on projects together

Website: http://www.the-one.co.kr/

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s