Go Joon Hee


Go Joon Hee

Stage Name: Go Joon Hee (고준희)

Name: Kim Eun Joo (김은주)

Birthday: August 31, 1985

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Active: 2001 – present

Agency: J-Wide Company

Blood Type: A

Height: 173 cm

Weight: 50 kg

Education: Hangaram High School,
Kyung Hee University (Theater and Film degree)

• She debuted as school uniform model in 2001

• She dated Jinwoon of 2AM on “We Got Married

TV Shows:

  • Breathless (2003)
  • Hello My Teacher (2005)
  • What’s Up Fox? (2006)
  • Crazy For You (2007)
  • Robber (2008, cameo)
  • General Hospital 2 (2008)
  • Chuno (2010)
  • Can You Hear My Heart? (2011)
  • Twelve Men in a Year (2012)
  • The Chaser (2012)
  • Queen of Ambition (2013)

Movies:

  • Brave New World (2007)
  • Girl Scout (2007)
  • Drifting Away (2009)
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s