Lee Si Young


Lee Si Young

Stage Name: Lee Si Young  (이시영)

Name: Lee Eun Rae (이은래)

Birthday: April 17, 1982

Birhtplace: Cheongwon, North Chungcheong, South Korea

Active: 2008 – present

Agency: J-Wide Company

Blood Type: B

Height: 169 cm

Weight: 48 kg

Sibling(s): brother

Education: Dongduk Women’s University (major Fashion Design)

• She and her family moved to Seoul when she was nine

• She’s an boxer too

TV Shows:

  • The Kingdom of the Winds (2008)
  • Urban Legends Deja Vu Season 3 (2008)
  • Boys Over Flowers (2009)
  • Hateful But Once Again (2009, cameo)
  • Loving You a Thousand Times (2009)
  • The Birth of the Rich (2010)
  • Mischievous Kiss (2010)
  • Poseidon (2011)
  • Wild Romance (2012)
  • Golden Cross (2014)
  • Valid Love (2014)

Movies:

  • Ogamdo (2009)
  • Hong Gil Dong’s Descendants (2009)
  • My Man Soon Yi (2010)
  • Dangerous Meeting (2011)
  • Couples (2011)
  • Men: An Operating Manual (2013)
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s