Park Sun Ha


Lee Som

Stage Name: Lee Som (이솜)

Name: Lee Soo Young (이소영)

Birthday: January 30, 1990

Agency: Shinwhasa (Seoul)

Height: 175 cm

Magazines: Vogue Korea, Harper’s Bazaar Korea, W Korea, Allure Korea, Dazed and Confused Korea, CeCi, Cosmopolitan Korea, Marie Claire Korea, Numero Korea and more

Shows: Chanel, Jardin de Chouette, Coach, Emporio Armani, 3.1 Phillip Lim, Nina Ricci, Steve J & Yoni P, Jinteok, Gissen, Jain by Jain Song, Hexa by Kuho, Hermes and more

• She is also knwon as Esom

• She was in TVXQ‘s “Wrong Number” music video

• She was in Brown Eyed Girls‘ “Cleansing Cream” music video

• She was in G-Dragon‘s “She’s Gone” music video

Twitter: http://twitter.com/#!/Esom0130/

Awards/Achievements:

  • Winner of Mnet “Check It Girl” (2008)

TV Shows:

  • White Christmas (2011)

Movies:

  • Second Half (2010)
  • Hindsight (2011)
  • The Last Blossom (2011)
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s