Chae Jung Ahn


Chae Jung Ahn

Stage Name: Chae Jung Ahn (채정안)

Name: Jang Jung Ahn (장정안)

Birthday: September 9, 1977

Birthplace: Busan, South Korea

Active: 1995 – present

Agency: Better ENT

Blood Type: B

Height: 172 cm

Weight: 48 kg

Education: Dongguk University – Theater and Film

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/OfficialCJA

TV Shows:

  • Three Guys and Three Girls (1996)
  • Panther of Kilimanjaro (1998)
  • Crush (1998)
  • Paper Crane (1998)
  • Snowflakes (2000)
  • Mina (2001)
  • On the Prairie (2003)
  • Breathless (2003)
  • Sea God (2004)
  • The 1st Shop Of Coffee Prince (2007)
  • Cain and Abel (2009)
  • Hot Blood (2009)
  • Queen of Reversals (2010)
  • When A Man Loves (2013)
  • Your Noir (2013)
  • Prime Minister & I (2013)
  • A New Leaf (2014)

Movies:

  • Amazing Men (1998)
  • Run2U (2003)
  • Long And Winding Raod (2005)
  • Hello, Schoolgirl (2008)

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s