NEWS


NEWS

Debut: September 15, 2003

4 Members (5 Former)

Entertainment: Johnny’s Entertainment

Debut Song: NEWS Nippon

Fandom: Chankapaana

Website: http://www.jehp.jp/news/profile

Keiichiro

Stage Name: Keiichiro (慶一郎)

Name: Koyama Keiichiro (小山慶一郎)

Birthday: May 1, 1984

Birthplace: Kanagawa, Japan

Position: Leader, Vocalist

Blood Type: O

Height: 177 cm

Weight: 59 kg

Sibling(s): elder sister

Education: Meiji University

Takahisa

Stage Name: Takahisa (貴久)

Name: Masuda Takahisa (増田貴久)

Birthday: July 4, 1986

Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan

Position: Vocalist, Rapper

Blood Type: O

Height: 170 cm

Weight: 64 kg

Shigeaki

Stage Name: Shigeaki (シゲアキ)

Name: Kato Shigeaki (加藤シゲアキ)

Birthday: July 11, 1987

Birthplace: Hiroshima, Japan

Position: Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 175 cm

Weight: 64 kg

Education: Aoyama Gakuin University

Yuya

Stage Name: Yuya (祐也)

Name: Tegoshi Yuya (手越祐也)

Birthday: November 11, 1987

Birthplace: Kanagawa, Japan

Position: Main Vocalist

Blood Type: B

Height: 170 cm

Weight: 60 kg

Education: Waseda University

~Former Members~

Ryo

Stage Name: Ryo (亮)

Name: Nishikido Ryo (錦戸亮)

Birthday: November 3, 1984

Birthplace: Osaka, Japan

Blood Type: O

Height: 170 cm

Weight: 60 kg

Sibling(s): 2 elder siblings, younger sister

• He’s a member of Kanjani8 now

Tomohisa

Stage Name: Yamashita Tomhisa (山下智久)

Name: Aoki Tomohisa (青木智久)

Birthday: April 9, 1985

Birthplace: Chiba-ken, Japan

Blood Type: A

Height: 175 cm

Weight: 65 kg

Education: Meiji University

Sibling(s): younger sister (Rena)

Hiroki

Stage Name: Hiroki (博貴)

Name: Uchi Hiroki (内博貴)

Birthday: September 10, 1986

Birthplace: Habikinoshi, Japan

Blood Type: AB

Height: 175 cm

Weight: 52 kg

• He’s a former member of Kanjani8

Hironori

Stage Name: Hironori (博紀)

Name: Kusano Hironori (草野博紀)

Birthday: February 15, 1988

Birthplace: Kanagawa, Japan

Blood Type: B

Height: 170 cm

Weight: 56 kg

Takahiro

Stage Name: Takahiro (寛貴)

Name: Morita Takahiro (森田寛貴)

Birthday: April 17, 1988

Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan

Blood Type: A

Height: 168 cm

Weight: 62 kg

• He’s the son of the singers Mori Shinichi and Mori Masako

• He’s now a member of the j-rock group One Ok Rock

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s