Bullet Train


Bullet Train

Debut: June 10, 2012

7 Members (1 Former)

Entertainment: Stardust Promotion

Debut Song: Train

Website: http://www.stardustrecords.jp

Twitter 1: https://twitter.com/sdrbullettrain

Twitter 2: https://twitter.com/sd_bt

Ameblo Blog: http://ameblo.jp/sd-train

Koichi

Stage Name: Kōichi (コーイチ)

Name: Yoshino Kōichi (吉野晃一)

Birthday: June 18, 1994

Birthplace: Nara-ken, Japan

Position: Back Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Weight: 66.5 kg

Color: Black

• He’s the dad of the group

Kai

Stage Name: Kai (カイ)

Name: Ogasawara Kai (小笠原海)

Birthday: September 27, 1994

Birthplace: Kanagawa-ken, Japan

Position: Main Dancer

Blood Type: O

Height: 175 cm

Sibling(s): elder sister

Color: Blue

• He’s the mysterious one of the group

Twitter: https://twitter.com/bt02_kai

Ryoga

Stage Name: Ryōga (リョウガ)

Name: Funatsu Ryōga (船津稜雅)

Birthday: October 23, 1994

Birthplace: Kanagawa-ken, Japan

Position: Leader, Main Dancer

Blood Type: O

Weight: 54.4 kg

Color: Purple

• He’s the skinny one of the group

Takuya

Stage Name: Takuya (タクヤ)

Name: Kusakawa Takuya (草川拓弥)

Birthday: November 24, 1994

Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan

Position: Main Dancer

Blood Type: AB

Height: 170 cm

Sibling(s): 4 younger siblings

Color: Green

• He’s the muscular one of the group

Yuki

Stage Name: Yūki (ユーキ)

Name: Murata Yūki (村田祐基)

Birthday: January 2, 1995

Birthplace: Tokushima-ken, Japan

Position: Main Dancer, Ex-Leader

Blood Type: AB

Weight: 55 kg

Color: Red

• He’s the clumsy one of the group

Yusuke

Stage Name: Yūsuke (ユースケ)

Name: Fukuda Yūsuke (福田佑亮)

Birthday: December 24, 1995

Birthplace: Kanagawa-ken, Japan

Position: Main Dancer

Blood Type: B

Height: 170 cm

Sibling(s): sister and brother

Color: Yellow

Twitter: https://twitter.com/bt06_yusuke

• He’s the cheerful one of the group

Takashi

Stage Name: Takashi (タカシ)

Name: Matsuo Takashi (松尾太陽)

Birthday: September 23, 1996

Birthplace: Osaka-ken, Japan

Position: Back Vocalist

Height: 180 cm

Color: White

• He’s the youngest child of the group

~Former Member~

Sho

Stage Name: Shō (ショウ)

Name: Takemura Shō (タケムラ ショウ)

Birthday: August 26, 1995

Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan

Blood Type: B

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s