A.KOR


A.KOR

Debut: August 03, 2014

5 Members

Entertainment: Doo Republic Entertainment

Debut Song: Payday

Twitter: https://twitter.com/A_KOR_

Instagram: https://instagram.com/a.korofficial/

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/A.KOR7

Fancafe: http://cafe.daum.net/a-kor

Jiyoung

Stage Name: Jiyoung (지영)

Name: Ahn Ji Young (안지영)

Birthday: April 14, 1991

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Position: Leader, Main Vocalist

Height: 166 cm

Weight: 48 kg

Daya

Stage Name: Daya (다야)

Name: Jung Da Ya (정다야)

Birthday: May 4, 1990

Position: Lead Vocalist

Blood Type: O

Height: 162 cm

Weight: 46 kg

• She’s former member of the group “84LY”

Twitter: https://twitter.com/sungmi54

Taehee

Stage Name: Taehee (태희)

Former Stage Name: Solip (서맆)

Name: Kim Tae Hee (김태희)

Birthday: November 23, 1990

Position: Vocalist, Face of the Group

Blood Type: A

Height: 165 cm

Weight: 48 kg

• She’s former member of the group “84LY”

Minju

Stage Name: Minju (민주)

Name: Guk Min Ju (국민주)

Birthday: January 17, 1992

Position: Rapper, Vocalsit

Blood Type: A

Height: 168 cm

Weight: 48 kg

Kemy

Stage Name: Kemy (케미)

Name: Kim Kyung Mi (김경미)

Birthday: September 24, 1997

Position: Maknae, Main Rapper

Height: 165 cm

Weight: 49 kg

Education: School Of Performing Arts Seoul

• She’s former trainee under Stardom Entertainment

• She got a lot attention for making a diss track about 2NE1‘s Bom

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s