Miss $


Miss $

Debut: 2008

3 Members (2 former)

Entertainment: Brand New Music

Debut Song: Miss $ Diary

Fancafe: http://cafe.daum.net/MissS/

Yoomi

Name: Oh Yoo Mi (오유미)

Birthday: June 7, 1984

Position: Leader, Rapper

Blood Type: A

Height: 166 cm

Weight: 45 kg

Religion: Christian

Education: Dong-A University (Air Broadcasting and Entertainment)

Twitter: https://twitter.com/xoxoyumi

Jace

Stage Name: Jace (제이스)

Name: Yun Ja Yeong (윤자영)

Birthday: December 13, 1984

Position: Rapper

Height: 164 cm

Weight: 48 kg

• She joined the group in 2011

• She made her solo debut in 2007

Twitter: https://twitter.com/j2thaace

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/J2thaACE

Minhee

Stage Name: Minhee (민희)

Name: Kang Min Hee (강민희)

Birthday: December 29, 1991

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Position: Vocalist, Maknae

Twitter: https://twitter.com/miniggong

• She joined the group in 2012

~Former Member~

Hyeyoung

Stage Name: Hyeyoung (혜영)

Name: Tae Hye Young (태혜영)

Birthday: August 31, 1985

Position: Rapper, Maknae

Blood Type: B

Height: 162 cm

Weight: 42 kg

Religion: Christian

~Guest Member~

Ne;MO

Stage Name: Ne;MO (니모)

Name: Oh Sang Eun (오상은)

Birthday: August 24, 1984

Position: Vocalist

Height: 158 cm

Weight: 43 kg

Education: Paekche University Of The Arts

Twitter: https://twitter.com/nemo0824

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s