R-Shitei


R-Shitei

Former Name: Catheline, R-18 and R-15

Debut: 2007

5 Members (1 Former)

Entertainment: Speed Disc

Debut Album: Ningen Shikkaku

Website: http://www.r-shitei.net

Mamo

Stage Name: Mamo (マモ)

Birthday: May 5, 1985

Birthplace: Kumamoto, Japan

Position: Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Ameblo Blog: http://ameblo.jp/r-shitei-mamo-55

• He quit high school to become a musician

Z

Stage Name: Z

Birthday: December 7

Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan

Position: Guitarist

Blood Type: A

Twitter: https://twitter.com/rshitei_z

Blog: http://z-blog.r-shitei.net

• He’s the smallest one of the group

Kaede

Stage Name: Kaede (楓)

Birthday: October 15,1984

Birthplace: Fukuoka, Japan

Position: Guitarist

Blood Type: A

Hobby: Mahjong

Blog: http://yaplog.jp/r_shitei_kaede

Nanahoshi

Stage Name: Nanahoshi (七星)

Birthday: April 6

Birthplace: Nagasaki, Japan

Position: Bassist, Leader

Blood Type: A

Twitter: https://twitter.com/r_shitei_nana

Hirotaka

Stage Name: Hirotaka (宏崇)

Birthday: April 27

Birthplace: Fukuoka, Japan

Position: Drummer

Blood Type: A

Hobby: watching animals

Twitter: https://twitter.com/r_shitei_hiro

~Former Member~

Kaoru

Stage Name: Kaoru

Birthday: December 4

Birthplace: Fukuoka, Japan

Position: Bassist

Blood Type: A

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s