CLC


clc

Debut: March 19, 2015

7 Members

Entertainment: Cube Entertainment

Debut Song: Pepe

Website: cubeent.co.kr/clc

Facebook: facebook.com/CLC.UnitedCube

YouTube: youtube.com/channel/UCnOTemIK0FqCe2FHbr9mWFw

Fancafe: cafe.daum.net/CUBE-CLC

seungyeon

Stage Name: Seungyeon (승연)

Name: Chang Seung Yeon (장승연)

Birthday: November 6, 1996

Birthplace: Seongnam, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea

Position: Leader, Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 163 cm

Weight: 46 kg

Education: Seoul Performing Arts High School

• She appeared in G.NA‘s “G.NA’s Secret” music video

• She appeared in BtoB‘s “Beep Beep” music video

seunghee

Stage Name: Seunghee (승희‬)

Name: Oh Seung Hee (오승희‬)

Birthday: October 10, 1995

Birthplace: Gwangju, Jeollanam-do, South Korea

Position: Main Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 163 cm

Weight: 49 kg

Education: Cheongdam High School

• On March 6, 2016 she announced, that she would pass the leadership to seungyeon

• She appeared in G.NA‘s “G.NA’s Secret” music video

• She appeared in BtoB‘s “2nd Confession” music video

yujin

Stage Name: Yujin (유진)

Name: Choi Yujin (최유진)

Birthday: August 12, 1996

Birthplace: Jeonju, Jeollabuk-do, South Korea

Position: Lead Dancer, Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 164 cm

Weight: 42 kg

Education: Hanlim Performing Arts High School

• She appeared in G.NA‘s “G.NA’s Secret” music video

• She appeared in BtoB‘s “Beep Beep” music video

sorn

Stage Name: Sorn (손)

Name: Chonnasorn Sajakul (ชลนสร สัจจกุล)

Birthday: November 18, 1996

Birthplace: Bangkok, Thailand

Position: Lead Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 164 cm

Weight: 48 kg

Nationality: Thai

Education: Korea Kent Foreign School

• She appeared in G.NA‘s “G.NA’s Secret” music video

yeeun

Stage Name: Yeeun (예은‬)

Name: Jang Yee Eun (장예은‬)

Birthday: August 10, 1998

Birthplace: Dongducheon, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea

Position: Maknae, Main Rapper

Blood Type: B

Height: 166 cm

Weight: 49 kg

Education: Seoul Performing Arts High School

• She appeared in G.NA‘s “G.NA’s Secret” music video

• She appeared in BtoB‘s “Beep Beep” music video

elkie

Stage Name: Elkie (엘키)

Name: Chong Ting Yan (莊錠欣)

Birthday: November 2, 1998

Birthplace: Hong Kong, China

Position: Lead Vocalist,  Lead Dancer

Height: 163 cm

Weight: 46 kg

• She became part of the group in February 2016

eunbin

Stage Name: Eunbin (은빈)

Name: Kwon Eun Bin (권은빈)

Birthday: January 6, 2000

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Position: Sub Vocalist, Rapper, Dancer, Maknae

Blood Type: B

Height: 167 cm

Weight: 48 kg

• She became part of the group in February 2016

• She was a trainee under Cube Entertainment for two years

• She was voted out in Episode 10 of “Produce 101”

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “CLC

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s