Romeo


Romeo

Debut: May 2015

7 Members

Entertainment: CT Entertainment

Debut Song: Lovesick

Website: http://teamctent.com/main/?page_id=6047

Twitter: https://twitter.com/teamct_romeo

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/teamct.romeo

YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCgsFFT6vJIxYgA0T5vHsPAg

Fancafe: http://cafe.daum.net/ROMEO7

Seunghwan

Stage Name: Seunghwan (승환)

Name: Lee Seung Hwan (이승환)

Birthday: December 10, 1994

Position: Leader, Lead Rapper

Education: Ilsan Haengsin High School

Yunsung

Stage Name: Yunsung (윤성)

Name: Hwang Yun Sung (황윤성)

Birthday: March 19, 1996

Position: Main Vocalist

Education: Korea Arts High School

Milo

Stage Name: Milo (마일로)

Name: Kim Min Hak (김민학)

Birthday: August 20, 1996

Birthplace: Gimpo, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea

Position: Rapper, Main Dancer

Education: Gimpo Jeil High School

Minsung

Stage Name: Minsung (민성)

Name: Kim Min Hwi (김민휘)

Birthday: December 24, 1996

Position: Vocalist

Education: Apgujeong High School

Speciality: Acting

Kyle

Stage Name: Kyle (카일)

Name: Ma Jae Kyung (마재경)

Birthday: January 15, 1997

Birthplace: Daegu, South Korea

Position: Lead Vocalist

Sibling(s): elder brother

Education: Korea Arts High School

Hyunkyung

Stage Name: Hyunkyung (현경)

Name: Kim Hyun Jong (김현종)

Birthday: September 5, 1998

Position: Vocalist, Face of the Group

Height: 184 cm

Education: Hanlim Arts High School

Kangmin

Stage Name: Kangmin (강민)

Name: No Kang Min (노강민)

Birthday: September 5, 1999

Position: Vocalist, Maknae

Education: School of Performing Arts Seoul

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s