Seventeen


Seventeen

Debut: May 29, 2015

13 Members

Entertainment: Pledis Entertainment

Debut Song: Adore You

Website: www.seventeen-17.com

Twitter: twitter.com/pledis_17

Facebook: www.facebook.com/seventeennews

YouTube: www.youtube.com/user/pledis17

Instagram: https://instagram.com/saythename_17

S.Coups

Stage Name: S.Coups (에스.쿱스)

Name: Choi Seung Chul (최승철)

Birthday: August 8, 1995

Birthplace: Daegu, Gyeongsangbuk-do, South Korea

Position: Leader, Rapper

Blood Type: AB

Height: 177 cm

Weight: 66 kg

Jeonghan

Stage Name: Jeonghan (정한)

Name: Yoon Jeong Han (윤정한)

Birthday: October 4, 1995

Birthplace: Busan, South Korea

Position: Vocalist

Blood Type: B

Height: 175 cm

Weight: 62 kg

Joshua

Stage Name: Joshua (조슈아)

Name: Hong Ji Soo (홍지수)

Birthday: December 30, 1995

Birthplace: Los Angeles, California, USA

Position: Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 176 cm

Weight: 63 kg

Education: Downtown Magnets High School

Jun

Stage Name: Jun (준)

Name: Moon Joon Hwi (문준휘) / Wen Junhui (文俊辉)

Birthday: June 10, 1996

Birthplace: Shenzhen, China

Position: Vocalist, Dancer

Blood Type: B

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 63 kg

Hoshi

Stage Name: Hoshi (호시)

Name: Kwon Soon Young (권순영)

Birthday: June 15, 1996

Birthplace: Namyangju, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea

Position: Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Blood Type: B

Height: 174 cm

Weight: 60 kg

Wonwoo

Stage Name: Wonwoo (전원우)

Name: Jeon Won Woo (전원우)

Birthday: July 17, 1996

Birthplace: Changwon, Gyeongsangnam-do, South Korea

Position: Rapper

Blood Type: A

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 63 kg

Education: Seoul School of Performing Arts

Woozi

Stage Name: Woozi (우지)

Name: Lee Ji Hoon (이지훈)

Birthday: November 22, 1996

Birthplace: Busan, South Korea

Position: Main Vocalist, Dancer

Blood Type: A

Height: 164 cm

Weight: 53 kg

Education: Hanlim Multi Arts School

DK

Stage Name: DK (도겸)

Name: Lee Seok Min (이석민)

Birthday: February 18, 1997

Birthplace: Suji-gu, Yongin, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea

Position: Main Vocalist

Blood Type: RH-O

Height: 179 cm

Weight: 66 kg

Education: Seoul School of Performing Arts

Mingyu

Stage Name: Mingyu (민규)

Name: Kim Min Gyu (김민규)

Birthday: April 6, 1997

Birthplace: Anyang, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea

Position: Rapper

Blood Type: B

Height: 185

Weight: 65 kg

Education: Seoul Broadcasting High School

The8

Stage Name: THE8 (디에잇)

Name: Xu Ming Hao (徐明浩)

Korean Name: Seo Myung Ho (서명호)

Birthday: November 7, 1997

Birthplace: Anshan, Liaoning, China

Position: Dancer

Blood Type: O

Height: 178 cm

Weight: 53 kg

Seungkwan

Stage Name: Seungkwan (승관)

Name: Boo Seung Kwan (부승관)

Birthday: January 16, 1998

Birthplace: Jeju-do, South Korea

Position: Main Vocalist

Blood Type: B

Height: 174 cm

Weight: 60 kg

Education: Seoul Broadcasting High School

Vernon

Stage Name: Vernon (버논)

Name: Choi Hansol (최한솔)

Birthday: February 18, 1998

Birthplace: New York, USA

Position: Rapper, Dancer

Blood Type: A

Height: 175 cm

Weight: 65 kg

Sibling(s): younger sister (Sofia)

• He moved to Korea when he was 5

• He’s half Korean-half American

Dino

Stage Name: Dino (디노)

Name: Lee Chan (이찬)

Birthday: February 11, 1999

Birthplace: Iksan, Jeollabuk-do, South Korea

Position: Rapper, Dancer, Maknae

Blood Type: A

Height: 170 cm

Weight: 56 kg

Sibling(s): younger brother

Education: Seoul Broadcasting High School

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s