iKON


iKON

Debut: October 1, 2015

7 Members

Entertainment: YG Entertainment

Debut Song: My Type (취향저격)

Fandom: iKONIC

Website: http://www.yg-ikon.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/OfficialYGiKON

YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/user/OfficialiKON

Fancafe: http://cafe.daum.net/iKONYG

B.I

Stage Name: B.I (비아이)

Name: Kim Han Bin (김한빈)

Birthday: October 22, 1996

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Position: Leader, Lead Rapper, Composer

Blood Type: O

Height: 177 cm

Sibling(s): younger sister (Hanbyul)

Jinhwan

Stage Name: Jinhwan (진환)

Name: Kim Jin Hwan (김진환)

Birthday: February 7, 1994

Birthplace: Jeju, South Korea

Position: Lead Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 165 cm

Sibling(s): elder sister

Yunhyeong

Stage Name: Yunhyeong (윤형)

Name: Song Yun Hyeong (송윤형)

Birthday: February 8, 1995

Position: Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 177 cm

Education: Hanlim Multi Arts High School

Bobby

Stage Name: Bobby (바비)

Name: Kim Ji Won (김지원)

Birthday: December 21, 1995

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Position: Main Rapper

Blood Type: O

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 65 kg

Religion: Christian

• He grew up in Virginia in the US

• He won Show Me The Money 3

Donghyuk

Stage Name: Donghyuk (동혁)

Name: Kim Donghyuk (김동혁)

Birthday: January 3, 1997

Position: Vocalist

Blode Type: O

Height: 175 cm

Junhoe

Stage Name: Junhoe (준회)

Name: Goo Jun Hoe (구준회)

Birthday: March 31, 1997

Position: Main Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 182 cm

Chanwoo

Stage Name: Chanwoo (찬우)

Name: Jung Chan Woo (정찬우)

Birthday: January 26, 1998

Birthplace: Yongin, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea

Position: Vocalist, Maknae

Blood Type: A

Height: 180 cm

Sibling(s): elder brother

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s