TWICE


twice-2

Debut: October 20, 2015

9 Members

Entertainment: JYP Entertainment

Debut Song: Like OOH AHH!

Fandom: Once

Website: http://twice.jype.com/

Twitter: https://twitter.com/JYPETWICE

Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/twicetagram/

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/JYPETWICE

Fancafe: http://fans.jype.com/Portal

jihyo

Stage Name: Jihyo (지효)

Name: Park Ji Soo (박지수)

Birthday: February 01, 1997

Birthplace: Guri, South Korea

Position: Leader, Vocalist

Blood Type: O

Height: 162 cm

Weight: 56 kg

Nationality: Korean

Training Duration: 10 years

• She is close to Wonder Girls‘ Lim

• She appeared in Miss A‘s “Only U” music video

nayeon

Stage Name: Nayeon (나연)

Name: Im Na Yeon (임나연)

Birthday: September 22, 1995

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Position: Lead Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 163 cm

Weight: 47 kg

Nationality: Korean

Training Duration: 5 years

• She appeared in Miss A‘s “Only U” and “Good Girl Bad Girl” music video

• She appeared in SanE‘s “Please Don’t Go” music video

• She appeared in GOT7‘s “Girls Girls Girls

• She appeared in Jun.K‘s “No Love (Japanese Ver.)”

• She appeared in Dream High 2 as a dancer

jeongyeon

Stage Name: Jeongyeon (정연)

Name: Yoo Jeong Yeon (유정연)

Birthday: November 1, 1996

Birthplace: Suwon, South Korea

Position: Lead Vocalist

Blood Type: O

Height: 169 cm

Weight: 50 kg

Nationality: Korean

Trainind Duration: 5 years

Sibling(s): older sister Gong Seung Yeon

• She appeared in Miss A‘s “Only U” music video

• She appeared in GOT7‘s “Girls Girls Girls

momo

Stage Name: Momo (모모)

Name: Hirai Momo (平井 もも)

Birthday: November 9, 1996

Birthplace: Kyoto, Japan

Position: Main Dancer, Rapper, Vocalist

Height: 167 cm

Weight: 48 kg

Nationality: Japanese

• She appeared in Miss A‘s “Only U” music video

• She appeared in Junho‘s “Feel (Japanese Ver.)” music video

• She appeared in Wooyoung‘s “R.O.S.E (Japanese Ver.)” music video

• She appeared in GOT7‘s “Stop Stop It” music video

sana

Stage Name: Sana (사나)

Name: Minatozaki Sana (湊崎 紗夏)

Birthday: December 29, 1996

Birthplace: Osaka, Japan

Position: Lead Dancer, Vocalist

Blood Type: B

Height: 168 cm

Weight: 48 kg

Nationality: Japanese

• She appeared in Junho‘s “Feel (Japanese Ver.)” music video

• She appeared in Wooyoung‘s “R.O.S.E (Japanese Ver.)” music video

• She appeared in GOT7‘s “A” music video

mina

Stage Name: Mina (미나)

Name: Myoui Mina (名井 南)

Birthday: March 24, 1997

Birthplace: San Antonio, United States

Position: Lead Dancer, Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 163 cm

Weight: 46 kg

Nationality: Japanese

• She is a ballet dancer

• She appeared in Miss A‘s “Only U” music video

• She appeared in Wooyoung‘s “R.O.S.E (Japanese Ver.)” music video

• She appeared in Junho‘s “Feel (Japanese Ver.)” music video

• She appeared in GOT7‘s “Stop Stop It” music video

dahyun

Stage Name: Dahyun (다현)

Name: Kim Da Hyun (김다현)

Birthday: May 28, 1998

Birthplace: Seongnam, South Korea

Position: Lead Rapper, Vocalist

Blood Type: O

Height: 165 cm

Weight: 48 kg

Nationality: Korean

Instruments: Piano

• She appeared in Wooyoung‘s “R.O.S.E (Japanese Ver.)” music video

• She appeared in GOT7‘s “Stop Stop It” music video

chaeyoung

Stage Name: Chaeyoung (채영)

Name: Son Chae Young (손채영)

Birthday: April 23, 1999

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Position: Main Rapper, Vocalist

Blood Type: B

Height: 163 cm

Weight: 48 kg

Nationality: Korean

• She appeared in GOT7‘s “Stop Stop It” music video

 • She appeared in Miss A‘s “Only U” music video

tzuyu

Stage Name: Tzuyu (쯔위)

Name: Chou Tzu Yu (周子瑜)

Birthday: June 14, 1999

Birthplace: Tainan, Taiwan

Position: Maknae, Face of the Group, Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 170 cm

Weight: 48 kg

Nationality: Taiwanese

• She appeared in GOT7‘s “Stop Stop It” music video

 • She appeared in Miss A‘s “Only U” music video

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s