Kra


Kra

Formed: August 2001

4 Members (1 former)

Entertainment: PluS Records (2001-2002)

PS Company (2002-now)

Debut Song: Brise

Website: www.pscompany.co.jp/kra

Keiyu

Stage Name: Keiyu (景夕)

Birthday: February 26, 1981

Birthplace: Numazu-shi, Shizuoka-ken, Japan

Position: Vocals

Blood Type: B

Height: 156 cm

Twitter: twitter.com/kra_keiyu

Blog: ameblo.jp/kra-keiyu

Taizo

Stage Name: Taizo (タイゾ)

Birthday: February 18

Birthplace: Fukuoka-ken, Japan

Position: Guitar

Blood Type: A

Height: 173 cm

Twitter: twitter.com/Kra_Taizo

Blog: ameblo.jp/tz-gt

Vine: vine.co/u/1079294523798323200

• He joined the group in 2010

• He’s a former member of the group Zoro

Yura

Stage Name: Yuhra (結良)

Birthday: August 12, 1980

Birthplace: Setagaya-ku, Tokyo, Japan

Position: Bass

Blood Type: A

Height: 173 cm

Twitter: twitter.com/yuhra_grooving

Blog: ameblo.jp/kra-yura

Yasuno

Stage Name: Yasuno (靖乃)

Birthday: November 4, 1977

Birthplace: Hyōgo-ken, Japan

Position: Drums

Blood Type: AB

Height: 183 cm

Twitter: twitter.com/kra_yasuno

Blog: ameblo.jp/kra-yasuno

Vine: vine.co/u/1078610983771136000

~Former Member~

Mai

Stage Name: Mai (舞)

Birthday: April 14, 1981

Position: Guitar

Blood Type: A

Height: 170 cm

• he left the group in december 2010 due to his health condition

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s