Black Pink


black-pink

Debut: August 8, 2016

4 Members

Entertainment: YG Entertainment

Debut Song: Boombayah,
Whistle

Website: blackpinkofficial.com

Twitter: https://twitter.com/ygent_official

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/BLACKPINKOFFICIAL

Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/BLACKPINKOFFICIAL/

YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/BLACKPINKOFFICIAL

jisoo

Stage Name: Jisoo (지수)

Name: Kim Ji Soo (김지수)

Birthday: January 3, 1995

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Position: Lead Vocalist, Visual

Height: 162 cm

Weight: 45 kg

Languages: Korean, English, Japanese

Instruments: Guitar

Training Duration: 5 years

• She joined YG Entertainment in July 2011

jennie

Stage Name: Jennie (제니)

Name: Kim Jennie (김제니)

Birthday: January 16, 1996

Birthplace: Anyang, South Korea

Position: Main Rapper, Lead Dancer

Height: 163 cm

Weight: 50 kg

Education: Waikowhai Elementary School,
ACG Parnell College

Languages: Korean, English, Japanese

Training Duration: 5 years 11 months

• She was raised and studied in New Zealand

• She joined YG Entertainment in August 2010

rose

Stage Name: Rosé (로제)

Name: Park Chae Young (박채영)

English Name: Roséanne Park

Birthday: February 11, 1997

Birthplace: Melbourne, Australia

Position: Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Height: 167 cm

Sibling(s): sister

Education: Canterbury Girls’ Secondary College

Languages: Korean, English, Japanese

Instruments: Piano, Guitar

Training Duration: 4 years 2 months

• She joined YG Entertainment in May 2012

lisa

Stage Name: Lisa (리사)

Name: Lalisa Manoban (ลลิสา มโนบาล)

Birthday: March 27, 1997

Birthplace: Bangkok, Thailand

Position: Maknae, Main Dancer, Lead Rapper

Height: 170 cm

Weight: 46 kg

Languages: Thai, Korean, English, Japanese

Training Duration: 5 years 3 months

• She was part of dance crew named “We Zaa Cool” together with GOT7‘s BamBam

• She joined YG Entertainment in april 2011

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s