Gugudan


gugudan

Debut: June 28, 2016

9 Members

Entertainment: Jellyfish Entertainment

Debut Song: Wonderland

Website: http://www.jelly-fish.co.kr/sub/artist_singer02

Twitter: https://twitter.com/gu9udan

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/gu9udan

Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/gu9udan/

YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCAZrFlkKqpTqn8ZISJ616xg

Fancafe: http://cafe.daum.net/gu9udan

hana

Stage Name: Hana (하나)

Name: Shin Bo Ra (신보라)

Birthday: April 30, 1993

Position: Leader, Vocalist, Visual

Blood Type: A

• She represents the number 1

• She appeared in VIXX’s “Eternity” music video

mimi

Stage Name: Mimi (미미)

Name: Jung Mi Mi (정미미)

Birthday: January 1, 1993

Position: Vocalist

Blood Type: B

Height: 163 cm

• She represents the number 7

• She is a former FNC Entertainment trainee

• She appeared in the drama “Producer”

• She appeared in FT Island‘s “Madly” music video

haebin

Stage Name: Haebin (해빈)

Name: Han Hae Bin (한해빈)

Birthday: August 16, 1995

Birthplace: Busan, South Korea

Position: Vocalist

• She represents the number 6

nayoung

Stage Name: Nayoung (나영)

Name: Kim Na Young (김나영)

Birthday: November 23, 1995

Position: Lead Voalist

Blood Type: O

Height: 169 cm

Weight: 50 kg

Education: Baeksok Arts University

Training Duration: 2 years 3 months

• She was ranked 14th in the last episode of “Produce 101!

• She represents the number 4

sejong

Stage Name: Sejong (세정)

Name: Kim Se Jong (김세정)

Birthday: August 28, 1996

Birthplace: Gimje, South Korea

Position: Main Vocalist

Blood Type: AB

Height: 164 cm

Weight: 48 kg

Nationality: Korean

Education: Indeogwon High School,
Hanyang Women’s University
(practical music)

Training Duration: 1 year 11 months

• She represents the number 3

• She is also in the group I.O.I

• She appeared on “K-Pop Star 2

• She worked as a fitting model

• She was ranked 2nd in the final episode of “Produce 101”

haebin

Stage Name: Sally (샐리)

Name: Liu Xiening (刘些宁; 류셰닝)

Birthday: October 23, 1996

Birthplace: Guangdong, China

Position: Vocalist, Lead Rapper

Languages: Korean, Chinese

• She represents the number 8

soyee

Stage Name: Soyee (소이)

Name: Jang So Jin (장소진)

Birthplace: November 21, 1996

Position: Lead Vocalist

Blood Type: AB

Training Duration: 5 years

• She represents the number 2

• She is a former Cube Entertainment trainee

• She was supposed to debut with APink

• She appeared in VIXX Leo’s and Lyn‘s “Blossom Tears” music video

mina

Stage Name: Mina (미나)

Name: Kang Mi Na (강미나)

Birthday: December 4, 1999

Birthplace: Icheon, South Korea

Position: Lead Dancer, Vocalist

Blood Type: O

Height: 162 cm

Weight: 48 kg

Nationality: Korean

Education: School of Performing Arts Seoul

Training Duration: 1 year 1 months

• She moved to Jeju Island with her family

• She also debuted as member of “I.O.I

• She was ranked 9th in the final episode of “Produce 101”

hyeyeon

Stage Name: Hyeyeon (혜연)

Name: Cho Hye Yeon (조혜연)

Birthday: August 5, 2000

Position: Vocalist, Maknae

Blood Type: O

• She represents the number 5

Advertisements

One thought on “Gugudan

  1. sallyis a perfect girl
    love you……😻💏👰👸👯
    and love you all….
    😀😁😸😘🙆🌈

    Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s