DIA


dia

Debut: September 17, 2015

7 members (1 former member)

Entertainment: MBK Entertainment

Debut Song: Somehow

Fandom: AID

Website: http://www.mbk-ent.com/main_dia

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/mbk.dia

Twitter: https://twitter.com/dia_official

Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/mbk.dia/

Fancafe: http://cafe.daum.net/officialdia

eunice

Stage Name: Eunice (유니스)

Name: Heo Soo Yeon (허수연)

Birthday: September 2, 1991

Birthplace: Busan, South Korea

Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Blood Type: A

Height: 166 cm

Weight: 49 kg

Education: Korea National University of Arts

Languages: Korean, Japanese

• She is a former Star Empire Entertainment trainee

• She was a member of Jewelry but the group disbanded before her official debut

cathy

Stage Name: Cathy (캐시)

Name: Ki Hui Yeon (기희현)

Birthday: June 16, 1995

Birthplace: Namwon, South Korea

Position: Main Rapper

Blood Type: O

Height: 166 cm

Weight: 46 kg

Instruments: Piano

• She represented her company on the Mnet survival show Produce 101

 • She was trainee under Woollim Entertainment

jenny

Stage Name: Jenny (제니)

Name: Lee So Yul (이소율)

Birthday: September 14, 1996

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Position: Sub-Vocalist, Visual

Blood Type: A

Height: 165cm

Weight: 47 kg

Education: Seoul School of Performing Arts (Major in Acting)

• She was trainee under Source Music

• She was originally part of the line-up for G-Friend

• She was cast as Sojin in T-Ara‘s web drama “Sweet Temptation”

yebin

Stage Name: Yebin (예빈)

Name: Baek Yebin (백예빈)

Birthday: July 13, 1997

Birthplace: Chuncheon, South Korea

Position: Lead Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 164 cm

Weight: 43 kg

eunjin

Stage Name: Eunjin (은진)

Name: Ahn Eun Jin (안은진)

Birthday: August 31, 1997

Birthplace: Mokpo, South Korea

Position: Main Dancer, Lead Rapper

Blood Type: A

Heigt: 170 cm

Weight: 49 kg

Education: Seoul School of Performing Arts

• She was trainee under LOEN Entertainment

• She joined season 2 of the music show “Tribe of Hip Hop”

chaeyeon

Stage Name: Chayeon (채연)

Name: Jung Chae Yeon (정채연)

Birthday: December 1, 1997

Birthplace: Suncheon, South Korea

Position: Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 165 cm

Weight: 49 kg

Education: School of Performing Arts Seoul

Instruments: Flute

Training Duration: 8 months

• She was also a member of the group I.O.I

• She was ranked 7th in the final episode of “Produce 101”

• She was cast in T-Ara‘s web drama “Sweet Temptation”

Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/j_chaeyeoni/

eunchae

Stage Name: Eunchae (은채)

Name: Kwon Chae Won (권채원)

Birthday: May 26, 1999

Position: Maknae, Vocalist

Education: Hanlim Multi Art School

•  On March 7, 2016 she was introduced as the new member

~ Former Member ~

seunghee

Stage Name: Seunghee (승희)

Name: Cho Seung Hee (조승희)

Birthday: June 3, 1991

Birthplace: Gwangju, South Korea

Position: Main Vocalist

Height: 165 cm

Weight: 44 kg

Education: Kookmin University (Theatre and Film)

Instagram: http://instagram.com/seunghee_cho

• She was cast in T-Ara‘s web drama “Sweet Temptation”

• She is a former trainee of Woollim Entertainment

• She originally debuted as a member of  Co-Ed School and 5Dolls

• She left the group to focus on her acting career

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s