Sunny Hill


Sunny Hill

Debut: September 20, 2007

4 Members (1 former)

Entertainment: LOEN Entertainment

Debut Song: Ring Back Tone

Fandom: H:LLER

Website: http://www.iloen.com/biz_story/artist_view.jsp?seq=5

Twitter: https://twitter.com/_SunnyHill

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/sunnyhill.loen

Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/user/loenSUNNYHILL

Misung

Stage Name: Misung (미성)

Name: Lee Mi Sung (이미성)

Birthday: April 13, 1986

Position: Leader, Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist

Height: 168 cm

Weight: 47 kg

Sibling(s): 2 younger sisters

• She joined the group in 2011

Twitter: https://twitter.com/Misung_Hill

Jubi

Stage Name: Jubi (주비)

Name: Kim Eunyoung (김은영)

Birthday: August 4, 1986

Position: Main Vocalist

Height: 162 cm

Weight: 45 kg

Education: Hansung University Academic Administration

Twitter: https://twitter.com/#%21/JuB_Hill

Seungah

Stage Name: Seungah (승아)

Name: Lee Seungah (이승아)

Birthday: March 29, 1987

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Position: Vocalist

Height: 163 cm

Weight: 46 kg

Education: Kyungwon University, Department of Education Costumes

Twitter: https://twitter.com/seungA_hill

Kota

Stage Name: Kota (코타)

Name: Ahn Jinah (안진아)

Birthday: October 14, 1987

Position: Lead Vocalist, Maknae, Lead Rapper, Main Dancer

Height: 159 cm

Weight: 41 kg

Education: Seoul College of Arts (Degree in Applied Music)

• She debuted by featuring in Mamma Mia of Brown Eyed Girls‘ Narsha in 2010

Twitter: https://twitter.com/kota_hill

~ Former Member ~

Janghyun

Stage Name: Janghyun (장현)

Name: Kim Janghyun (김장현)

Birthday: July 16, 1985

Position: Leader, Composer, Vocalist, Face of The Group

Height: 175 cm

Weight: 64 kg

Sibling(s): elder sister

Education: Anyang University (Education, Information and Communication)

• Had his military service from 2012 to 2013

• Left the group on January 19, 2014 to pursue a producer career

Twitter: https://twitter.com/quix30

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s