Fiestar


Fiestar

Debut: August 31, 2012

5 Members (1 former)

Entertainment: Collabodadi, LOEN Entertainment

Debut Song: Vista

Fandom: Let★s

Website: http://www.iloen.com/biz_story/artist_view.jsp?seq=9

Twitter: https://twitter.com/FIESTAR6

Instagram: http://instagram.com/_fiestar/

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Fiestar.loen

YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/user/loenFIESTAR

Fancafe: http://cafe.daum.net/FIESTAR

Image
Stage Name: Jei (재이)

Name: Kim Jinhee (김진희)

Birthday: September 5, 1989

Position: Leader, Vocalist

Blood Type: O

Height: 162 cm

Weight: 42 kg

Education: Dongduk Women’s University

Role Model: Shinhwa, Lee Hyori

Instagram: http://instagram.com/kimjeii

Image

 Stage Name: Cao Lu (차오루)

Name: Cao Lu (차오루)

Birthday: August 30, 1987

Position: Vocalist

Blood Type: O

Height: 166 cm

Weight: 47 kg

Nationality: China

Education: Chung-Ang University

Role Model: Jang Nara

Image

Stage Name: Linzy (린지)

Name: Im Minji (임민지)

Birthday: October 22, 1989

Position: Lead Vocalist, Face of the Group

Blood Type: O

Height: 168 cm

Weight: 48 kg

Education: Chung-Ang University

Role Model: Beyoncé, Christina Aguilera and Rain

Instagram: https://instagram.com/linzy_minji/

Image
Stage Name: Hyemi (혜미)

Name: Kim Hyemi (김혜미)

Birthday: August 10, 1990

Position: Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Height: 161 cm

Weight: 44 kg

Education: Kyonggi University

Role Model: Beyoncé

Image
Stage Name: Yezi (예지)

Name: Lee Yeji (이예지)

Birthday: August 26, 1994

Position: Vocalist, Rapper, Maknae

Blood Type: B

Height: 161 cm

Weight: 44 kg

Education: Hallym Entertainment Arts High School

Role Model: Dynamic Duo

~ Former Member ~

Image

Stage Name: Cheska (체스카)

Name. Francesca Ahn (프란체스카 안)

Birthday: March 11, 1992

Position: Rapper, Vocalist

Blood Type: AB

Height: 161 cm

Weight: 45 kg

Nationality: American

Role Model: Cher LLoyd

• She left the group in 2014 due to personal reasons

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s